Numinatal is responsable for the processing of personal data as indicated in this privacy declaration.

Contact information:

https://www.numinatal.be
Karen Vandaele
Kattebroekstraat 85
1700 Dilbeek
België
+32 486475849


Personal data we process

Numinatal processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data.

This is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Bank account number

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data Numinal processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or promotional brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To offer you the possibility to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Numinal also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.



How long we keep personal data

Numinal does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: maximum 5 years after the last activity.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Numinal provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Numinal only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Numinal and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and national register number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks

.

How we protect personal data

Numinal takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. You always have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority in the field of privacy protection.

Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit - Drukpersstraat 35 – 1000 Brussel - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Change of privacy statement

Numinal can change its privacy statement. We will make an announcement on our website of any change.

 
https://www.pilipiuk.com/rtp-live/ https://redoriente.net/slot-deposit-dana/ https://joyme.io/demopgsoft https://www.fap.mil.pe/toto-macau/ https://www.pilipiuk.com/slot-demo/ https://heylink.me/rtp-live-gacor/ https://secteur-pave.com/rtp-live/